Bendigo Tradies

Web Works
3/18-22 High Street
Eaglehawk, VIC. 3556
P: (03) 5446 3371

NOW MOBILE FRIENDLY!
03 5446 3371 - CONTACT US

Bendigo's Earthmoving Services

Get it done with Bendigo Tradies.

KEY INDEX   WEBSITE   FACEBOOK   TWITTER   YOUTUBE   GOOGLE MAP

P: 5443 2189
E: areabobcat@bigpond.com.au
Area Bobcat Hire is an established earthmoving company based in Bendigo and servicing Central Victoria. Getting Area Bobcat Hire onto the job means you will get a reliable operator who turns up on time and gets the job done quickly and professionally.
Our operations cover all elements of earthworks with contributions to some of Bendigo`s landmark developments and civil engineering projects. Keith has been in the industry for over two decades, and has the expertise and the right equipment to deliver quality earthmoving services for your property. If you have something you need dug, removed, prepped or levelled, Area Bobcat Hire can do the job.

Professional Services / Earthmoving
Links:    

SERVICES: Building dams, demolitions, bulk earthworks, road works, swimming pools, footings, sub division work, site cleans, site preparations, detailed excavation, drainage work, rock breaking, horse arenas, driveways, hardstands, hole boring & more.

PRODUCTS: Earthmoving machinery hire: Bobcat & tipper, mini excavator, rockbreaker, ripper, post hole borer, rock auger, vibrating roller, ditch witch trencher.


P: 0412 486 389
E: info@baseworks.com.au
With over 25 years experience in all forms of excavation and earthmoving, Base Works Excavations do work for home owners, building contractors, plumbers, government and commercial contractors.
Fully insured and risk assessed, competitive hourly rates, long term rates and individual quotes. Base Works Excavations have a full range of earthmoving machinery including excavators 1.5 tonne to 14 tonne, excavator buckets, attachments and augers. Bobcats with 4 in 1 buckets and attachments. Base Works Excavations believe in great, prompt, reliable service and being on time. No job is too big or too small for BWE!

Professional Services / Earthmoving
Links:    

SERVICES: General excavations and Bobcat work, house or shed site cuts, site cleaning & levelling, driveways, foundations, footings, driveways excavated for concreting, car parks excavated & levelled, stump holes, dam cleanouts, trenching for drainage, soil erosion control, blocks cleared and levelled. Expert advice and free quotes.

PRODUCTS: Screened and blended topsoil, different grades of crushed rock.


P: 0427 349 549
E: cjchandler65@bigpond.com
All the latest gear to get the job done properly once. Fence line clearing, post driving, post hole digging, excavation work, clearing native vegetation along fence lines and adjoining public land. No job too big or too small.
C.J.`s Excavations has over 20 years experience in the earthmoving industry with a team committed to providing the best possible earthmoving solutions for every customer. C.J.`s will travel anywhere within 2 hours of Bendigo, so if you are in central Victoria you can almost guarantee that we can come and get the job done for you in a very timely manner.

Professional Services / Earthmoving
Links:    

SERVICES: Retaining walls, driveways and car parks, earth moving, dam cleaning, site preparation, landscaping, trenching, site cuts.


P: 0418 508 993
E: dianne@gardamexcavations.com.au
Gardam Excavations is your locally owned and operated excavating specialists performing all tasks of site preparation, site remediation, site cuts, subdivision preparations and more.
Gardam Excavations has been servicing Central Victoria for over 20 years, having established themselves as trusted experts in the field. Gardam Excavations is owner operated ensuring only the highest level of customer service and you work closely with the boss to make sure the job gets done right.

Professional Services / Earthmoving
Links:    

SERVICES: Site preparation, early works, drainage works, site cleanups, concrete preparation, trenching, retaining walls, stumps and post holes, rock hammer, demolition, septic tank installation, sewage treatment.

PRODUCTS: 1.7 tonne zero swing mini excavator hire.

OPEN: Monday - Friday: 8am - 5pm

EarthmovingBobcat Ron0438569385

EarthmovingBob Truscott Excavations0427437440

EarthmovingDunlop & Pitson Earthmoving54443612

EarthmovingLyons Constructions54477744

EarthmovingMcEniry Excavations PTY LTD0428506873

EarthmovingProfile Earthmoving PTY LTD54444644

 

Russel Broad Solar and Electrical

Bendigo Auto Electrical

Ideal Landscapes

Penno Smash Repairs

Jaycee Plumbing

Gardam Excavations

How to find what you're looking for..

The Multi Keys Network has been re-designed for you to easily find what you are looking for. First you might want to consider what you're after and choose the most appropriate website for your needs.

 

bUTE Trays and Accessories

Charge Less Autos

M & C Tyres

Golden City Gates

Bendigo Graphics

Hilson Builders

 

But wait, there's more Bendigo Business Directories...

Bendigo Tradies was created to help you easily find a Bendigo business to service your needs. If you're after anything else in Bendigo these other local business directories may be of help.

 


  Still haven't found what you are looking for?
  Search other Bendigo businesses using Bendigo's newest search engine.  
 

Shopping Local with Searchit Bendigo!

The whole idea of the Multi Keys Network is to make local access to online shopping easy because shopping local is great for many reasons. With this powerful search engine you can confine your web searches to Bendigo businesses only. Now there's no need to put the word Bendigo on the end of your searches because the Searchit Bendigo search engine will only search Bendigo business web sites directly to find the things you are after. You can use the search box on the left or visit searchitbendigo.com. Simply type a product, service or business name into the box and the results will be displayed for you automatically.

 

Thank you for using Bendigo Tradies. If you know a business that isn't listed here then please let them know about us.
© Site content copyright 2017 www.bendigotradies.com
Site built by Web Works